2007-08 Women's Rowing Roster

NAME YR Hometown/High School
Taylor Aubin FR Warwick, R.I./La Salle Academy
Danielle Babiak FR Westwood, N.J./Westwood
Katie Bielunas FR Yardley, Pa./Villa Joseph Marie
Jill Brockmann SR Pawtucket, R.I./Bishop Feehan
Tamara Burman SR Woonsocket, R.I./Woonsocket
Kelsey Champagne FR South Portland, Maine/South Portland
Priscilla Cookson FR Wakefield, R.I./South Kingston
Rebecca Cotreau SO Nashua, N.H./Nashua North
Ashley Coughlin SR North Attleboro, Mass.
Lauren Day FR Hillsdale, N.J./Pascack Valley
Leah Del Giudice FR Wyoming, R.I./Cheridio
Monica DelliSanti SO Lebanon, N.J./Mount St. Mary Academy
Tara Dorsey SR Chatham, N.J./Chatham
Haley Fiske FR Barrington, R.I./Barrington
Mallory Fossa JR Mystic, Conn./Stonington
Ayla Fox SO Wyoming, R.I./Prout
Karin Fulkerson JR Amelia, Ohio/Glen Este
Marian Gaviola FR Las Vegas, Nev./Desert Pines
Laura Gillis FR Wilmington, Mass./Bishop Fenwick
Rachelle Green FR North Andover, Mass./North Andover
Jenna Hetzell SO Jamesburg, N.J./Monroe Township
Kathleen Hinkel SR Hyde Park, N.Y./Our Lady of Lourdes
Paige Houlihan FR Manchester, N.H./Derryfield
Talene Kachigian SO Flemington, N.J./Hunterdon Central Regional
Julia Kamis FR South Glastonbury, Conn./Glastonbury
Lauren Killea JR Coventry, R.I./Coventry
Nicole Klaiber SO Clifton Park, N.Y./Shenendehowa
Claire Kowrach JR Newport, R.I./Rogers
Kara Lafferty SO Woonsocket, R.I./La Salle Academy
Ryan Lagasse FR Cranston, R.I./Cranston West
Amanda Leite JR Berkley, Mass./Coyle & Cassidy
Jenn Lombardo SO Concord, N.H./Concord
Beth McArdle SR Coventry, R.I./Coventry
Rachel Millen JR Wakefield, R.I./South Kingston
Allie Mohnk FR Ashburnham, Mass./Oakmont Regional
Ryan O'Hara SO Grafton, Mass./Grafton
Raejean Pearse-Theroux SO Hillsboro, N.H./Hillsboro-Deering
Alexandria Perone FR Mays Landing, N.J.
Jackie Perry FR Foxboro, Mass./Foxboro
Whitney Phaup SR Gloucester, Va./Gloucester
Kim Racine FR Cumberland, R.I./Cumberland
Jenessa Redfern FR Wilmington, Mass./Burlington
Grace Rignanese FR Poughkeepsie, N.Y./Spackenkill
Linnea Rowse SR Burnsville, Minn./Burnsville Senior
Stephanie Schubert JR Peabody, Mass./Bishop Fenwick
Robyn Slezak FR Warwick, R.I./Warwick Vets
Julie Solar JR Melville, N.Y./St. Anthony's
Lucy Sumners SR Gainesville, Fla./Eastside
Amy VanRensburg SR Manalapan, N.J./Manalapan
Meghan Wolfe JR Bolingbrook, Ill./Manalasar
Alexandra Woodhull JR South Glastonbury, Conn./Glastonbury
Martha Ziolkowski JR Toronto, Ontario/Silverthorne Collegiate
 

Coaches

 
Shelagh Donohoe - Head Coach
Jessica Lizzi - Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Bridgid Myers - Assistant Coach/Head Novice Coach