2006-07 Women's Rowing Roster

NAME YR Hometown/High School
Britta Abbe FR Minneapolis, Minn./Richfield
Dana Bergquist SR Morristown, N.J./Morristown
Margaret Brainard SR Rumson, N.J./Rumson Fair Haven
Jill Brockmann JR Pawtucket, R.I./Bishop Feehan
Tamara Burman SR Woonsocket, R.I./Woonsocket
Emma Byrnes SR Attleboro, Mass./Attleboro
Kelsey Champagne FR South Portland, Maine/South Portland
Ruth Chappell SR Wakefield, RI./South Kingston
Samantha Chauveau SO Willow Grove, Pa./Germantown Academy
Rebecca Cotreau FR Nashua, N.H./Nashua North
Ashley Coughlin JR North Attleboro, Mass.
Monica DelliSanti FR Lebanon, N.J./Mount St. Mary Academy
Tara Dorsey JR Chatham, N.J./Chatham
Mallory Fossa SO Mystic, Conn./Stonington
Ayla Fox FR Wyoming, R.I./Prout
Karin Fulkerson SO Amelia, Ohio/Glen Este
Jenna Hetzell FR Jamesburg, N.J./Monroe Township
Kathleen Hinkel JR Hyde Park, N.Y./Our Lady of Lourdes
Elizabeth Isaac FR Worcester, Mass./St. Peter-Marian
Talene Kachigian FR Flemington, N.J./Hunterdon Central
Katie Kapfer SR Norwich, CT./Norwich Free Academy
Lauren Killea JR Coventry, R.I./Coventry
Nicole Klaiber FR Clifton Park, N.Y./Shenendehowa
Caitlyn Klein FR Riverhead, N.Y./Riverhead
Elizabeth Koenig SR Coldspring Harbor, N.Y./Saint Anthony's
Kara Lafferty FR Woonsocket, R.I./LaSalle Academy
Beth McArdle JR Coventry, R.I./Coventry
Arianna Mouradjian SR Providence, R.I./Classical
Stephanie Nussbickel SR Millbrook, N.Y./Our Lady of Lourdes
Ryan O'Hara FR Grafton, Mass./Grafton
Raejean Pearse-Theroux FR Hillsboro, N.H./Hillsboro-Deering
Whitney Phaup JR Gloucester, Va./Gloucester
Katherine Podgor SR Haddonfield, N.J./Haddenfield Memorial
Catherine Pruszynski SR Gibsonia, Pa./Hampton
Stephanie Schubert SO Peabody, Mass./Bishop Fenwick
Kristin Sirois FR Argyle, Texas/Northwest
Julie Solar SO Melville, N.Y./St. Anthony's
Rachel Suggs FR Irvine, Calif./Northwood
Lucy Sumners JR Gainesville, Fla./Eastside
Ashleigh Tate JR Oyster Bay, N.Y./Oyster Bay
Anna Toyama SR Narragansett, R.I./Narragansett
Amy VanRensburg JR Manalapan, N.J./Manalapan
Meghan Wolfe SO Pleasant Valley, N.Y./Arlington
Ardith Wood FR Berkley, Calif./Berkley
Alexandra Woodhull SO South Glastonbury, Conn./Glastonbury

Coaches

Shelagh Donohoe - Head Coach
Jessica Lizzi - Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Bridgid Myers - Assistant Coach/Head Novice Coach