URI Mega Meet

Feb. 7, 2004

Recap

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                           Mega Men's Meet - 2/7/04
                          University of Rhode Island
                      Mackal Field House - Kingston R.I.
                                    Results

Men 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 F.-Boateng, Kwesi U Mass. 6.44Q 1 2 Groce, Eric Rhode Island 6.57Q 2 3 Powell, Noel Bucknell 6.60Q 4 4 Hazard, Aaron Rhode Island 6.61Q 3 5 Williams, Markio Cent Connecticut 6.63q 1 6 Brown, Keith Rhode Island 6.66q 1 7 Washington, Chad Rhode Island 6.68q 4 8 Davis, Ryan Cent Connecticut 6.69q 2 9 Tiu, Ariss Cent Connecticut 6.70 3 10 Andoscia, Jesse Rhode Island 6.70 3 11 Jones, Jerel Rhode Island 6.71 2 12 Owen, David Brown 6.76 2 13 Cantrell, Sheldon New Haven 6.85 1 14 Costagliola, Tony Brown 6.88 4 15 McLennan, Craig Cent Connecticut 6.88 1 16 Ciausulli, David New Hampshire 6.89 3 17 Ifezue, Chike U Mass. 6.91 2 18 McBride, Mike Brown 6.92 4 19 O'Leary, Ed Hartford 6.93 4 20 Guja, Eric Bucknell 6.98 3

Men 55 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 F.-Boateng, Kwesi U Mass. 6.33 2 Groce, Eric Rhode Island 6.47 3 Powell, Noel Bucknell 6.61 4 Brown, Keith Rhode Island 6.61 5 Williams, Markio Cent Connecticut 6.62 6 Washington, Chad Rhode Island 6.63 7 Hazard, Aaron Rhode Island 6.67 8 Davis, Ryan Cent Connecticut 6.70

Men 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Groce, Eric Rhode Island 21.95 3 2 Agyapong, Ashhad Rhode Island 22.22 3 3 Johnson, Rob Rhode Island 22.43 4 4 F.-Boateng, Kwesi U Mass. 22.48 3 5 Andoscia, Jesse Rhode Island 22.70 4 6 Aina, Colin Rhode Island 22.80 3 7 Hazard, Aaron Rhode Island 22.89 4 8 Owen, David Brown 22.98 4 9 Brown, Keith Rhode Island 23.18 7 10 Esson, Scott Cent Connecticut 23.25 2 11 Williams, Markio Cent Connecticut 23.39 1 12 Costagliola, Tony Brown 23.52 7 13 O'Leary, Ed Hartford 23.53 2 14 Davis, Ryan Cent Connecticut 23.66 1 15 Jones, Jerel Rhode Island 23.67 2 16 McBride, Mike Brown 23.76 7 17 Ciausulli, David New Hampshire 23.85 1 18 Strother, Emery Bucknell 24.07 6 19 McLennan, Craig Cent Connecticut 24.16 2 20 Tiu, Ariss Cent Connecticut 24.19 6 21 Gato, Ethan New Hampshire 24.51 6 22 Fowle, Dan Hartford 24.57 5 23 Ifezue, Chike U Mass. 24.86 6 24 McDaniel, Raheim Rhode Island 25.01 7 25 Doiron, David New Hampshire 25.70 2 26 Tarini, Robert Quinipiac 26.07 5 27 Imbert, Edward Cent Connecticut 26.55 5 28 Gagner, Mike Hartford 27.94 5 -- deHaan, Bremen Rhode Island DQ 1 -- Lasure, Kevin New Haven DQ 4 -- Pruzinsky, Mike Brown DQ 3

Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Agyapong, Ashhad Rhode Island 49.09 1 2 Johnson, Rob Rhode Island 49.34 1 3 Andoscia, Jesse Rhode Island 49.70 1 4 Douglas, Darnell Rhode Island 50.01 1 5 Dissmore, Dallas Brown 50.16 1 6 Scull, Taylor New Hampshire 50.66 2 7 Corbette, Matt Bucknell 51.27 2 8 Lasure, Kevin New Haven 51.48 2 9 Esson, Scott Cent Connecticut 51.63 2 10 Vandale, Jon New Hampshire 51.65 3 11 Falvey, Dave U Mass. 51.74 2 12 Baucasas, Stan Hartford 51.86 2 13 Crane, Justin Bucknell 52.09 3 14 Moroni, Peter Rhode Island 52.30 3 15 Edwards, Chris Bucknell 52.69 3 16 Tannucci, Joseph Cent Connecticut 52.80 4 17 Bessolo, Andrew New Hampshire 53.26 4 18 Lockhart, Amalee New Haven 53.51 3 19 Bochard, Ryan Rhode Island 53.81 4 20 Leonard, David Cent Connecticut 53.81 3 21 O'Leary, Ed Hartford 55.10 4 22 Gato, Ethan New Hampshire 55.34 4 23 Whitfield, Ryan Bucknell 56.02 4 24 Woodward, Garret Quinipiac 57.73 5 25 Wondsel, Ted Quinipiac 58.39 5 26 Tarini, Robert Quinipiac 1:00.06 5

Men 500 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Prochilo, Tom Bucknell 1:06.24 2 2 Fornarotto, Blake Rhode Island 1:06.57 1 3 O'Neil, John U Mass. 1:06.63 1 4 Mills, Patrick Rhode Island 1:07.80 2 5 Jannitto, Michael Cent Connecticut 1:08.48 1 6 Turner, Josh New Hampshire 1:08.79 1 7 Lyons, Matt Rhode Island 1:09.16 1 8 Guja, Eric Bucknell 1:10.79 2 9 Clarke, Chris Hartford 1:11.50 3 10 Benedetto, David New Hampshire 1:12.02 3 11 Farnsworth, Keith U Mass. 1:12.59 2 12 Ziskind, Ben Hartford 1:20.36 3

Men 3000 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Piche, Mike Brown 8:31.21 2 Lounsbury, Dan Bucknell 8:34.00 3 Reinhardt, Wes Bucknell 8:36.38 4 Korhonen, Jon U Mass. 8:40.22 5 Kilpatrick, Mackezie New Hampshire 8:41.79 6 Burke, Chris Brown 8:42.10 7 Charron, Michael Quinipiac 8:42.29 8 Brown, K.C. Bucknell 8:45.48 9 Vesala, Juha Cent Connecticut 8:45.96 10 Creveling, Doug Bucknell 8:51.81 11 Van Hoogenstyn, Andrew New Hampshire 8:54.52 12 Forys, Matt Bucknell 8:54.77 13 Poland, Andrew Rhode Island 8:57.60 14 Donahue, Matthew New Hampshire 8:59.16 15 Poland, Kyle Rhode Island 8:59.77 16 McCarron, Andy U Mass. 9:01.33 17 Lawson, Andrew New Hampshire 9:14.00 18 Tickner, Daniel New Haven 9:16.69 19 Gosling, Nick New Hampshire 9:17.42 20 Aloe, Rocco Quinipiac 9:39.89 21 Begley, Stephen Quinipiac 9:45.01

Men 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Costello, Greg Bucknell 4:17.47 2 McCarthy, Sean Bucknell 4:18.17 3 Hamel, Neil Brown 4:19.46 4 Goszytla, Mark New Hampshire 4:19.47 5 Kinley, Jordan Brown 4:19.91 6 Bennett, Zachary New Haven 4:20.47 7 Perry, Tim New Hampshire 4:21.16 8 Caroleo, Mark Bucknell 4:23.99 9 Clark, Pat Brown 4:25.86 10 Manley, Jeff New Hampshire 4:27.18 11 Crispin, Rodolpho New Hampshire 4:28.64 12 Corbett, Ryan U Mass. 4:28.76 13 Olsen, James New Hampshire 4:29.32 14 Clark, Matt U Mass. 4:29.84 15 McCarron, Andy U Mass. 4:29.91 16 Heffron, Richard Quinipiac 4:30.04 17 Vesala, Juha Cent Connecticut 4:30.54 18 Pierret, Derrin Bucknell 4:32.93 19 Conrue, Jeremy New Haven 4:33.52 20 Breen, Ted U Mass. 4:34.00 21 Hewins, Peter New Hampshire 4:34.99 22 Gurjal, Tushar Brown 4:35.89 23 Moylan, Tim Quinipiac 4:36.71 24 Geary, Jon Hartford 4:45.41 25 Figura, Aaron Quinipiac 4:59.68

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Skarbauskas, Marius New Haven 1:53.53 2 O'Keefe, Brendan Brown 1:54.39 3 Kennedy, Jordan Cent Connecticut 1:56.94 4 McMenamy, Dave U Mass. 1:58.32 5 Greenidge, Hakim New Haven 1:58.53 6 Evans, Karan Bucknell 1:58.89 7 Sheppard, Dennis Rhode Island 1:59.64 8 Clark, Andrew Rhode Island 1:59.68 9 Malachowski, Matt Brown 1:59.72 10 Syty, Adam Bucknell 2:00.50 11 Petillo, Chris Bucknell 2:00.57 12 McGirl, Shawn Cent Connecticut 2:03.65 13 Hoffman, John Rhode Island 2:04.19 14 Stepan, Tom Rhode Island 2:04.36 15 Jenkins, Nick New Hampshire 2:04.36 16 Salamone, Ryan U Mass. 2:04.79 17 Omar, Omar Quinipiac 2:05.98 18 Haywood, Adam Hartford 2:06.27 19 Seiler, Arran Quinipiac 2:06.80 20 Sunny, Jee Hartford 2:07.96 21 Brown, Latif New Haven 2:09.85 22 Kowalczyk, Rafal Quinipiac 2:11.72 23 Velto, John Quinipiac 2:12.29

Men 1000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jabaut, Joshua Quinipiac 2:30.96 2 Hanlon, Aaron Bucknell 2:31.87 3 Trotta, John Bucknell 2:32.41 4 Quick, Eamon Brown 2:32.58 5 Williams, Brandon New Hampshire 2:32.65 6 Horgan, Shaun Rhode Island 2:32.82 7 Crimmin, Matt Brown 2:32.98 8 Keefrider, Mike Brown 2:33.55 9 Toomey, Gregory Quinipiac 2:34.40 10 Walsh, Kevin Bucknell 2:34.69 11 Jacobson, John U Mass. 2:35.82 12 Brink, Gregory Quinipiac 2:38.08 13 Rodrigues, Louis Rhode Island 2:39.17 14 Fiedler, Erich New Hampshire 2:39.86 15 Zolla, Robert New Hampshire 2:42.36 16 Biner, Walter U Mass. 2:42.82 17 Barber, Ryan Hartford 2:49.83 18 McLaughlin, Kyle Bucknell 3:06.00

Men 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Aina, Colin Rhode Island 7.42Q 1 2 Diggs, Daveed Brown 7.88Q 2 3 Mellas, Mike Bucknell 8.03Q 3 4 Jannitto, Michael Cent Connecticut 7.94q 1 5 Mills, Patrick Rhode Island 8.11q 3 6 Adams, Christopher Rhode Island 8.12q 1 7 Phillips, Brandon U Mass. 8.13q 2 8 Hulse, Brian Brown 8.17q 3 9 deHaan, Bremen Rhode Island 8.21 1 10 Whitfield, Ryan Bucknell 8.30 3 11 MacFeetors, John Bucknell 8.35 2 12 Ramirez, Alex Brown 8.44 2 13 McDaniel, Raheim Rhode Island 8.55 1 14 Benedetto, David New Hampshire 8.61 2 15 Stuart, Kimloy Hartford 8.66 2 16 Saddler, Thomas U Mass. 8.79 3 17 Turner, Josh New Hampshire 8.90 3 18 McLaughlin, Kyle Bucknell 9.23 1

Men 55 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Aina, Colin Rhode Island 7.37 2 Diggs, Daveed Brown 7.66 3 Mellas, Mike Bucknell 7.99 4 Adams, Christopher Rhode Island 8.00 5 Jannitto, Michael Cent Connecticut 8.02 6 Mills, Patrick Rhode Island 8.13 7 Hulse, Brian Brown 8.15 8 Phillips, Brandon U Mass. 8.27

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 University of Rhode Island 'A' 3:23.18 1 2 Bucknell University 'A' 3:26.22 1 3 University of Massachusetts 'A' 3:26.57 1 4 University of New Hampshire 'A' 3:28.65 2 5 University of Rhode Island 'B' 3:29.48 1 6 Central Connecticut State Univ 'A' 3:30.80 2 7 Bucknell University 'B' 3:35.10 2 8 University of New Haven 'A' 3:41.67 1 9 University of Hartford 'A' 3:43.25 2

Men 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Brown University 'A' 7:52.62 2 Quinnipiac University 'B' 8:03.00 3 Bucknell University 'A' 8:04.27 4 University of New Hampshire 'A' 8:09.71 5 University of Rhode Island 'A' 8:13.69 6 University of Massachusetts 'A' 8:15.63 7 Bucknell University 'B' 8:24.27 8 Quinnipiac University 'A' 9:02.07

Men High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bobrownicki, Ray Brown 2.06m 2 Ball, David New Hampshire 2.01m 3 Folk, Drew Bucknell 1.91m 4 Lopes, Kevin Rhode Island J1.91m 5 Doiron, David New Hampshire 1.86m 5 Opie, Glenn U Mass. 1.86m 5 Godinho, James U Mass. 1.86m 8 Dahen, Tyler New Hampshire J1.86m 9 McCormack, Joe U Mass. 1.81m 10 Simpson, Tyler U Mass. 1.76m 11 Washington, Chad Rhode Island J1.76m 12 Trask, Dan U Mass. J1.76m -- Devoy, David New Hampshire NH -- Street, Denis Rhode Island NH

Men Pole Vault ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Arek, Jeff Bucknell 4.65m 2 Murray, Mike Brown 4.50m 2 Bowen, Grant Brown 4.50m 4 Tomson, Chris Bucknell 4.35m 4 Hatala, Tony Brown 4.35m 4 Majewski, Taylor Rhode Island 4.35m 7 Barry, Matt New Hampshire J4.35m 8 Katayama, Mike Brown J4.35m 9 Doiron, David New Hampshire 3.75m -- Zucconi, Adam Rhode Island NH -- Grover, Chad New Hampshire NH

Men Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Powell, Noel Bucknell 7.12m 2 Aina, Colin Rhode Island 7.07m 3 Street, Denis Rhode Island 7.01m 4 Mellas, Mike Bucknell 6.62m 5 Godinho, James U Mass. 6.58m 6 McCormack, Joe U Mass. 6.38m 7 Ciausulli, David New Hampshire 6.37m 8 Bennett, Thomas Bucknell 6.30m 9 Hazard, Aaron Rhode Island 6.17m 10 Trask, Dan U Mass. 6.13m 11 Cantrell, Sheldon New Haven 6.09m 12 Palumbo, Tyler Bucknell 6.03m 13 Stuart, Kimloy Hartford 5.95m 14 Horiuchi, Shin New Hampshire 5.84m 15 McDaniel, Raheim Rhode Island 5.83m 16 Simpson, Tyler U Mass. 5.47m 16 Tannucci, Joseph Cent Connecticut 5.47m 18 Folk, Drew Bucknell 5.19m 19 Leonard, David Cent Connecticut 4.87m

Men Triple Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Washington, Chad Rhode Island 13.62m 2 Smith, Henry U Mass. 13.60m 3 Ball, David New Hampshire 13.58m 4 Street, Denis Rhode Island 13.56m 5 Field, William New Hampshire 13.20m 6 Johnson, Rob Rhode Island 12.93m 7 Palumbo, Tyler Bucknell 12.88m 8 Leonard, David Cent Connecticut 11.69m -- Cantrell, Sheldon New Haven FOUL -- Bennett, Thomas Bucknell FOUL

Men Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Reid, Andre Rhode Island 17.18m 2 Glazier, Dave Brown 15.23m 3 Bramley, Sean Rhode Island 14.88m 4 Frake, Dan Bucknell 14.04m 5 Curran, Joe Rhode Island 13.27m 6 Gamble, Steve U Mass. 13.15m 7 Avant, DePaul Hartford 13.14m 8 Wilson, Tyler Cent Connecticut 13.00m 9 Lundquist, Erik New Hampshire 12.46m 10 Kucharski, Robert Cent Connecticut 12.04m 11 Stucchi, Craig New Hampshire 11.74m 12 Jussaume, Steven New Haven 10.81m 13 Whitehill, Gary Cent Connecticut 10.78m 14 Cornelio, Perry Cent Connecticut 10.35m 15 Imbert, Edward Cent Connecticut 10.25m

Men Weight Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bramley, Sean Rhode Island 16.55m 2 Godin, Dan Rhode Island 16.41m 3 Reid, Andre Rhode Island 15.92m 4 Gianfrancesco, Joe Rhode Island 15.20m 5 Stucchi, Craig New Hampshire 14.98m 6 Chobanian, Paul Rhode Island 14.42m 7 Wilson, Tyler Cent Connecticut 14.05m 8 Frake, Dan Bucknell 13.72m 9 Jussaume, Steven New Haven 12.68m 10 Whitehill, Gary Cent Connecticut 12.61m 11 Kucharski, Robert Cent Connecticut 11.33m 12 Cornelio, Perry Cent Connecticut 11.19m 13 Imbert, Edward Cent Connecticut 10.23m -- Sterba, Dan Brown FOUL -- Walls, Kent Brown FOUL Team Rankings - Through Event 17 Male Team Scores Place School Points 1 University of Rhode Island URI 230 2 Bucknell University BUCK 138 3 Brown University BROW 101 4 University of Massachusetts UMAS 65 5 University of New Hampshire UNH 61 6 Central Connecticut State Univ CCSU 26 7 Quinnipiac University QUIN 21 8 University of New Haven UNEW 19 9 University of Hartford HART 2

Total 663.00