Strawderman to Compete at Texas Relays

Strawderman to Compete at Texas Relays

KINGSTON, R.I. - Rhode Island pole vaulter Jimmy Strawderman will compete in the University/College Pole Vault section at the 88th Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays on Thursday in Austin, Texas.

The Cranston native will head to Texas with Coach Rob Whitten to kick off the outdoor season for the Rhode Island Men's Track & Field program. 

Meet Info

88th Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
Mike A. Myers Stadium (University of Texas) - Austin, Texas

Meet Schedule (WEB)
Meet Schedule (PDF)
Live and Final Results
Ticket Info

Pole Vault Qualifiers

Pit One - Section B

1 Jake Albright, JR, Kansas                      
2 Terry Batemon, SO, Indiana                    
3 Alex Bentley, Unattached                  
4 Kyle Brown, JR, BYU                        
5 Cory Duggan, SR, Connecticut                
6 Andreas Duplantis, SR, LSU                        
7 Everette Favor, JR, Oklahoma                    
8 Trey Hardee, NIKE                        
9 Carl Johansson, FR, Texas A&M                  
10 Parks McNeil, FR, Texas                      
11 Nicholas Meaders, Unattached                  
12 Nick Meyer, SO, Kansas                      
13 Daven Murphree, SO, Stephen F. Austin                
14 Tyler Porter, SR, Tennessee                  
15 Barrett Poth, Unattached                  
16 Matthew Rowland, SO, Akron                      
17 Kyle Thompson, SR, Texas Tech                  
18 Casey Wicker, SR, Texas                      
19 Audie Wyatt, FR, Texas A&M                  

Pit Two - Section B

1 Peter Chapman, JR, South Dakota                
2 Michael Cyphers, JR, Wake Forest                
3 Jake David, FR, South Dakota                
4 Jaden Dement, FR, Abilene Christian                
5 Dalton Duvio, JR, Stanford                    
6 Nikolaos Farmakidis, JR, Boston U.                  
7 Byron Ferrell, SR, Purdue                      
8 Isaac Grieder, SR, UL-Monroe                  
9 Garrett Larson, SO, Sam Houston                
10 Michael Maira, SR, Tennessee                  
11 Adam Mikkelsen, SO, BYU                        
12 Kyle Padalecki, JR, Texas Tech                  
13 Nate Richartz, SO, Notre Dame                
14 Ethan Sandusky, SR, Arkansas State                
15 Kevin Sarehkhani, SR, South Dakota              
16 David Shepherd, SR, South Florida              
17 Garrett Starkey, SO, Stanford                    
18 Nick Stearns, SR, Eastern Washington         
19 James Strawderman, SR, Rhode Island                
20 Tanner Williams, SO, Oklahoma                    

Section A

1 Seth Arnold, JR, Texas State                
2 Braydon Bringhurst, SR, BYU                        
3 Dylan Duvio, SO, Stanford                    
4 Craig Hunter, SO, Connecticut                
5 Greg Lupton, SR, Kansas                      
6 Chris Pillow, SR, Rice                        
7 Colton Ross, SR, Stephen F. Austin           
8 Mark Thomas, SR, Texas                      
9 Reese Watson, JR, Texas                      
10 Chase Wolfle, JR, Texas A&M                  
11 Jordan Yamoah, JR, TAMU-Kingsville