2010-11 Men's Track Roster

Name                          Yr. Event            Hometown/Last School

Marcus Allen SO Hurdles Plainsboro, N.J./West Windsor Plainsboro
Tyler Archer GS MDistance Brookfield, Conn./Boston College
Ayodele Bajulaiye FR MDistance New Rochelle, N.Y./Iona Prep
Trent Baltzell SO Jumps Sutton, Mass./Sutton
Shaikat Bardhan SO Hurdles Old Bridge, N.J./Bishop Ahr High
Jonathan Bartlett SO Jumps Keyport, N.J./Matawan
James Bloom FR XC/MDist Weston, Conn./Weston
Victor Boonham SO Hurdles Sparta, N.J./Sparta
Jordan Burandt FR Pole Vault Brookfield, Conn./Brookfield
Matthew Carnes SR Throws Hillsborough, N.J./Stony Brook University
Mark Castilletti FR Hurdles Bayport Blue Point, N.Y./Blue Point
Corey Coogan SO Mid Distance North Providence, R.I./North Providence
Michael Cook FR MDist/XC Rockville Centre, N.Y./Kellenberg Memorial
Anthony Davidson SO Sprints Easton, PA/Wilson Area
Angelo DePrimo FR MDistance Holbrook, N.Y./Connetquot
John DiGangi FR MDistance Westerly, R.I./Westerly
Michael DiMambro FR Multi/Jump Essex, Vt./Essex
Matthew Dionne FR High Jump Sandown, N.H./Timberlane
Torsten Dworshak FR Jumps Burlington, Vt./Burlington
Nicholas Guscott JR Sprints Baldwin, N.Y./Baldwin
William Janes SO Throws Newport, R.I./Rogers
Jacob Keeling SR Throws Chepachet, R.I./Ponaganset
Jamie Kida SR Pole Vault Essex Junction, Vt./Essex
Thaddeus Kusiak JR Throws Jericho, Vt./Mount Mansfield Union
Ben Lakeman FR Sprints Salem, Conn./East Lyme
Josh Maloney FR Sprints Danville, Pa./Mount Carmel
Joseph Marini FR Jumps Lincoln Park, N.J./Boonton High
Stephen McKenna SO Mid Distance Lexington, Mass./Lexington
Jamie Mordas FR Multi Wayland, MA/Wayland
Justin Nicoll JR Throws Central Falls, R.I./East Providence
Daniel O'Heron FR MDistance/XC Torrington, Conn./Torrington
Tyler Oliveira FR Sprints Portsmouth, R.I./Portsmouth
Michael Pezzullo JR Distance East Greenwich, R.I./East Greenwich
Christopher Pfrommer FR MDistance Killingworth, Conn./Haddam Killingworth
Andrew Piscitelli SO Throws Millbury, Mass./Millbury
Andrew Reigstad JR Multi-event Greenville, R.I./Smithfield
Marcos Rodriguez FR MDistance Tolland, Conn./Tolland
Wayne Seaton SO Hurdles Bronx, N.Y./Fordham Prep
Michael Seminario FR Throws Bronx, N.Y./Fordham Prep
Nour Shahin SO Throws Peabody, Mass./Peabody Veterans
Dan Shears SR Mid-Distance Warren, R.I./Mt. Hope
Joseph Sliwoski JR Multi-event Leicester, Mass./Leicester
Jaquan Smith FR Sprints Elmont, N.Y./Elmont Memorial
Winthrop Smith JR Javelin Milford, Conn./Notre Dame
Samuel Snyder FR Throws Hopewell, N.J./Hopewell Valley
Jonathan Stevens FR Throws Warwick, R.I./Pilgrim
James Strawderman FR Pole Vault Cranston, R.I./Cranston West
Rainford Thomas SO Jumps Philadelphia, Pa./Chestnut Hill
Samuel Weintraub FR XC/MDist Moorsetown, NJ/Moorsetown
Brian Wersan FR MDistance Hollbrook, N.Y./Sachem North
Nathan Wigton JR Mid-Distance Jamestown, R.I./North Kingstown
Ronald Woodley JR Jumps Riverside, R.I./East Providence
Jalen Young FR Sprints East Providence, R.I./LaSalle Academy

Coaches

John Copeland - Head Coach
Rob Whitten - Assistant Coach
Ben Carroll - Assistant Coach