2007-08 Men's Track Roster

2007-08 Men's Track Team Photo
Name Year Event Hometown/Last School
Tyler Adams JR Throws Newport, R.I./Rogers
Brian Alexander JR Hurdles North Kingstown, R.I./North Kingston
Thomas Barek SR Mid-Distance Portsmouth, R.I./Portsmouth
David Bell SR Throws Boston, Mass./Newton North
Michael Bernardo SR Throws South Attleboro, Mass./Bishop Feehan
Chris Bienkiewicz FR Mid-Distance Clifton, N.J./Clifton
Michael Bland JR Sprints Long Branch, N.J./Long Branch
Gregory Borrelli SO Throws Hamden, Conn./Hamden
Kyle Britton FR Sprints Scituate, Mass./Scituate
John Carstensen JR Pole Vault Staten Island, N.Y./Monsignor Farrell
Cameron Cormier FR Sprints Bangor, Maine/Bangor
Matthew Cunningham JR Mid-Distance King of Prussia, P.A./Upper Merion
John Cuoco SR Mid-Distance Wilmington, Mass./Austin Prep
Sean Curry FR Hurdles Tinton Falls, N.J./Red Bank Catholic
Matt DiMola SR Hurdles Stoney Point, N.Y./Suffern
Gary Dodakian JR Mid-Distance Shrewsbury, Mass./Shrewsbury
Michael Elliott JR Jumps Lisbon, Conn./Norwich Free Academy
Justin Ellison FR Mid-Distance West Islip, N.Y./West Islip
Mason Folcarelli SR Throws Newport, R.I./Rogers
Matt Fontaine FR Sprints Narragansett, R.I./Trinity Pawling
John Francis FR Mid-Distance Gloucester, Mass./Gloucester
Matthew Gallagher SR Mid-Distance Keene, N.H./Keene
Yudehwheh Gbaa SR Jumps, Hurdles Providence, R.I./Lincoln University
Darell Handler FR Mid-Distance Roslyn, N.Y./North Shore
Dan Hawkins JR Mid-Distance Cranston, R.I./Cranston East
Kurt Henning JR Mid-Distance Dresher, Pa./Upper Dublin
Kevin Hopper SR Hurdles Warwick, R.I./Warwick Veterans Memorial
Ryan Karwiel JR XC Melrose, N.Y./Hoosic Valley Central
Jacob Keeling FR Throws Chepachet, R.I./Ponaganset
David Kennedy FR Sprints Essex Junction, Vt./Lamoille
Shunzaburo Kida FR Pole Vault Essex Junction, Vt./Essex
Sam Killen FR Sprints Cranston, R.I./Cranston East
Steve Lally FR Jumps Lincoln, R.I./Lincoln
Brendan Lamboy SR Sprints Warwick, R.I./Warwick Veterans Memorial
Shawn Leonard JR Jumps Stoughton, Mass./Stoughton
Stephen Mateka SR Sprints Sewell, N.J./St. Augustine Prep.
Kimly May JR Sprints Spring Valley, N.Y./Ramapo Senior High School
Ryan McCarthy SR Throws Worcester, Mass./St. John's
Chris Miczek FR Jumps Leicester, Mass./Leicester
Andrew Myette FR Throws Portsmouth, R.I./Portsmouth
Zachery O'Connor SO Throws East Greenwich, R.I./East Greenwich
William Oberg FR Throws Warwick, R.I./Bishop Hendricken
Vincent Paladino FR Hurdles West Islip, N.Y./West Islip
Derek Peterson SO Throws Northwood, N.H./Coe-Brown Northwood Acad.
Alex Reid JR Hurdles Middletown, N.Y./Middletown
Manuel Richards FR Sprints Fair Haven, Vt./Fair Haven
Nathan Ruchames SO XC Binghamton, N.Y./Binghamton
Michael Russell SO Jumps Preston, Conn./Norwich Free Academy
Stephen Salisbury SR Distance Ramsey, R.I./Ramsey
Nick Sanborn FR Mid-Distance Nashua, N.H./Nashua South
Dan Shears FR Hurdles Warren, R.I./Mt. Hope
Kevin Somers JR Sprints Point Pleasant, N.J./Jackson Memorial
Sean Strizzi SR Pole Vault Latham, N.Y./Shaker
Dean Tancreti FR Jumps Hartland 4 Corners, Vt./Windsor
Andrew Westover SO Jumps Concord, N.H./Concord
James Whalen SO Jumps Sinkling Spring, Pa./Wilson
Dan Williams FR Throws Hillsdale, N.J./Pascack Valley
 

Coaches

John Copeland - Head Coach
Todd Linder - Assistant Coach
Kyle Poland - Assistant Coach