2006-07 Men's Track Roster

2006-07 Men's Track Team Photo
Name Year Event Hometown/Last School
Christopher Adams SR Throws Selden,N.Y./St. Anthony's High
Tyler Adams FR Throws Newport, R.I./Rogers
Ashhad Agyapong SR Sprints Trenton, N.J./Trenton Central
Brian Alexander FR Hurdles North Kingstown, R.I.
Roman Alferos SO Middle Distance Providence, R.I./East Providence
Thomas Barek JR Middle Distance Portsmouth, R.I./Portsmouth
David Bell JR Throws Boston, Mass./Newton North
Michael Bernardo JR Throws South Attleboro, Mass./Bishop Feehan
Michael Bland SO Sprints Long Branch, N.J./Long Branch
Gregory Borrelli FR Throws Hamden, Conn.
LaeJon Brooks SR Hurdles West Orange, N.J./West Orange
Desmond Brown SO Sprints Providence, R.I./Mount Pleasant
John Carstensen SO Pole Vault Staten Island, N.Y./Monsignor Farrell
Travis Cox SO Throws Westerly, R.I./Alfred State
Matthew Cunningham SO Middle Distance King of Prussia, P.A./Upper Merion
John Cuoco JR Middle Distance Wilmington, Mass./Austin Prep
David Daniels FR Hurdles Coventry, R.I./Coventry
Anthony DeRobertis SO Distance Tappan, N.Y./Tappan Zee
Matthew DiMola SR Hurdles Stony Point, N.Y./Florida International
Gary Dodakian FR Distance Shrewsbury, Mass.
Michael Elliott FR Jumps Lisbon, Conn./Norwich Free Academy
Mason Folcarelli JR Multi Events Newport, R.I./Rogers
Matthew Gallagher JR Distance Keene, N.H./Keene
Yudehwheh Gbaa JR Jumps/Hurdles Providence, R.I./Lincoln University
Kurt Henning FR Middle Distance Dresher, Pa./Upper Dublin
Kevin Hopper JR Hurdles Warwick, R.I./Warwick Veterans Memorial
Adam Karwiel SO Distance Melrose, N.Y./Hoosic Valley Central
Ryan Karwiel SO Distance Melrose, N.Y./Hoosic Valley Central
Michael Kazmierczak SO Racewalk Plainview, N.Y./Holy Trinity
Kevin Kundrat FR Middle Distance Warwick, R.I./Toll Gate
Brendan Lamboy JR Sprints Warwick, R.I./Warwick Veterans Memorial
Shawn Leonard SO Jumps Stoughton, Mass./Stoughton
Jeffry Martins SO Sprints Providence, R.I.
Stephen Mateka JR Sprints Sewell, N.J./St. Augustine Prep.
Kimly May SO Sprints Spring Valley, N.Y./Ramapo Senior High School
Cornelius McCaffrey FR Distance East Greenwich, R.I.
Ryan McCarthy JR Throws Worcester, Mass./St. John's
Ryan Moore JR Middle Distance Gales Ferry, Conn./Ledyard
Derek Peterson FR Throws Northwood, N.H./Coe-Brown Northwood Acad.
Nathan Ruchames FR Distance Binghamton, N.Y./Binghamton
Michael Russell FR Jumps Preston, Conn./Norwich Free Academy
Stephen Salisbury JR Distance Ramsey, R.I./Ramsey
Thomas Stepan SR Distance Nashua, N.H./Nashua
Sean Strizzi JR Pole Vault Latham, N.Y./Shaker
Damian Tabis FR Middle Distance Providence, R.I./Classical
Andrew Westover FR Jumps Concord, N.H./McKinney
Mark Westover FR Jumps Concord, N.H./McKinney
James Whalen FR Multi Events Sinkling Spring, Pa./Wilson

Coaches

John Copeland - Head Coach
Derek Yush - Assistant Coach