2005-06 Men's Basketball Roster

 

Head Coach: Jim Baron
Assistant Coaches: Kevin Clark, Pat Skerry and Pat Clarke
Director of Basketball Operations: Lazare Adingono
Athletic Trainer: Tom Belmaggio
Strength & Conditioning Coach: Terry Sauerbry

 

Numerical

 
No. Name Pos. Hgt. Wgt. Class Hometown (High School, Other)
1 Terrence Mack F 6-7 241 Sr. Philadelphia, Pa. (Episcopal Academy)
2 Ghandi Arias G 5-9 165 Jr. Hartford, Conn. (East Hartford)
4 Tyrese Sullivan G 5-8 155 Sr. New Haven, Conn. (James Hillhouse, The MacDuffie School)
5 Dawan Robinson G 6-2 195 Sr. Philadelphia, Pa. (Martin Luther King, Maine Central Institute)
10 Waseem Givens F 6-1 180 Jr. Boston, Mass. (Newton North)
14 Parfait Bitee G 6-2 180 So. Yaounde, Cameroon (Louisville (Ky.) Western)
20 Jimmy Baron G 6-2 175 Fr. East Greenwich, R.I. (Bishop Hendricken, Worcester Academy)
25 Will Daniels F 6-8 210 So. Hyde Park, N.Y. (Franklin D. Roosevelt)
30 J.R. Moore F 6-8 245 Jr. Portland, Ore. (Benson Polytechnic, Worcester Academy)
32 Jamaal Wise F 6-6 206 Sr. Burtonsville, Md. (Paint Branch)
33 Kahiem Seawright F 6-7 210 Fr. Uniondale, N.Y. (Uniondale)
34 Darrell Harris C 6-10 205 Jr. Cleveland, Ohio (East, Cuyahoga Community College)
44 Jon Clark C 6-10 255 Sr. Toronto, Canada (St. Michaels College School)
 
 
 
 

Alphabetical

 
No. Name Pos. Hgt. Wgt. Class Hometown (High School, Other)
2 Ghandi Arias G 5-9 165 Jr. Hartford, Conn. (East Hartford)
20 Jimmy Baron G 6-2 175 Fr. East Greenwich, R.I. (Bishop Hendricken, Worcester Academy)
14 Parfait Bitee G 6-2 180 So. Yaounde, Cameroon (Louisville (Ky.) Western)
44 Jon Clark C 6-10 255 Sr. Toronto, Canada (St. Michaels College School)
25 Will Daniels F 6-8 210 So. Hyde Park, N.Y. (Franklin D. Roosevelt)
10 Waseem Givens F 6-1 180 Jr. Boston, Mass. (Newton North)
34 Darrell Harris C 6-10 205 Jr. Cleveland, Ohio (East, Cuyahoga Community College)
1 Terrence Mack F 6-7 241 Sr. Philadelphia, Pa. (Episcopal Academy)
30 J.R. Moore F 6-8 245 Jr. Portland, Ore. (Benson Polytechnic, Worcester Academy)
5 Dawan Robinson G 6-2 195 Sr. Philadelphia, Pa. (Martin Luther King, Maine Central Institute)
33 Kahiem Seawright F 6-7 210 Fr. Uniondale, N.Y. (Uniondale)
4 Tyrese Sullivan G 5-8 155 Sr. New Haven, Conn. (James Hillhouse, The MacDuffie School)
32 Jamaal Wise F 6-6 206 Sr. Burtonsville, Md. (Paint Branch)