2006 Baseball Roster

Head Coach: Jim Foster (#34)
Assistant Coaches:, Steve Breitbach (#32), Tyler Alfred (#11)
Captains: Josh Nestor, Wayne Russo, Tom Venedam
Athletic Trainer: Angela Farine

 

Numerical Roster

 
 
 
No. Name Cl. B-T Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown (Previous School)
1 Daryl Holcomb Sr. L-R OF 5-8 185 Wilmington, Del. (Mt. Pleasant)
2 Chris Parkinson r-Fr. R-R INF 5-8 175 Utica, NY (St. John's Univ.)
3 Dave Savard Jr. R-R OF 5-8 175 Nashua, N.H. (Nashua)
4 CJ Simons So. R-R OF 6-2 192 Richmond, R.I. (Chariho)
5 James Norcott Jr. R-R P 5-11 190 Norton, Mass. (Norton)
6 Ryann Foss Jr. R-R P 6-1 195 Westerly, RI (CCRI)
7 Mike O'Malley So. R-R INF 6-0 180 Nashua, NH (St. Johns)
8 Stephen Holmes Jr. R-R P 6-2 205 Lincoln, R.I. (Lincoln)
9 Wayne Russo r-Sr. R-R IF 5-8 165 Warwick, R.I. (Toll Gate)
10 Dan Rhault Fr. L-R INF 6-2 185 Lincoln, RI (Lincoln)
12 Gregg Allen Jr. L-R OF/C 5-11 190 Dighton, Mass. (CCRI)
13 Brett Palanski So. R-R P 6-0 180 Nashua, N.H. (Nashua)
14 Tom Venedam Sr. R-R P/OF 6-0 205 Suffern, N.Y. (Suffern)
16 Shaun Hagey So. L-R INF 6-1 188 Ephrata, Pa. (Ephrata)
17 Zach Zaneski So. R-R C 6-2 200 Waterford, Conn. (Norwich Free Academy)
18 Josh Nestor Sr. R-R C 6-2 220 Nashua, N.H. (Nashua)
19 Matthew Bruderek So. R-R P 6-3 195 East Norriton, Pa. (Germantown Academy)
21 Matt Miranda r-So. R-R P 5-11 170 Suffern, N.Y. (Suffern)
22 Tim Boyce Fr. R-R P 6-0 190 Swansea, Mass. (Joseph Case)
23 Jamie Degidio So. R-R P 5-11 180 Narragansett, R.I. (Narragansett)
24 Adam Perkins r-Jr. L-L P 6-3 185 Hudson, N.H. (Alvirne)
25 Robert Swann Fr. L-L P/OF 6-4 190 Cumberland, R.I. (Cumberland)
28 Matt Pickering Fr. R-R P 5-11 180 Lincoln, R.I. (Lincoln)
29 Scott Brown Jr. L-R OF/P 6-2 205 Portland, Maine (Deering)
30 Ryan Nanni Fr. L-L OF 6-0 185 Norristown, Pa. (Penn Charter)
33 Ryan Cunningham Jr. R-R INF 6-3 210 Centerville, Va. (Westifield)
 

Alphabetical Roster

 
No. Name Cl. B-T Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown (Previous School)
12 Gregg Allen Jr. L-R OF/C 5-11 190 Dighton, Mass. (CCRI)
22 Tim Boyce Fr. R-R P 6-0 190 Swansea, Mass. (Joseph Case)
29 Scott Brown Jr. L-R OF/P 6-2 205 Portland, Maine (Deering)
19 Matthew Bruderek So. R-R P 6-3 195 East Norriton, Pa. (Germantown Academy)
33 Ryan Cunningham Jr. R-R INF 6-3 210 Centerville, Va. (Westifield)
23 Jamie Degidio So. R-R P 5-11 180 Narragansett, R.I. (Narragansett)
6 Ryann Foss Jr. R-R P 6-1 195 Westerly, R.I. (CCRI)
16 Shaun Hagey So. L-R INF 6-1 188 Ephrata, Pa. (Ephrata)
1 Daryl Holcomb Sr. L-R OF 5-8 185 Wilmington, Del. (Mt. Pleasant)
8 Stephen Holmes Jr. R-R P 6-2 205 Lincoln, R.I. (Lincoln)
21 Matt Miranda r-So. R-R P 5-11 170 Suffern, N.Y. (Suffern)
30 Ryan Nanni Fr. L-L OF 6-0 185 Norristown, Pa. (Penn Charter)
18 Josh Nestor Sr. R-R C 6-2 220 Nashua, N.H. (Nashua)
5 James Norcott Jr. R-R P 5-11 190 Norton, Mass. (Norton)
7 Mike O'Malley So. R-R INF 6-0 180 Nashua, NH (St. Johns)
13 Brett Palanski So. R-R P 6-0 180 Nashua, N.H. (Nashua)
2 Chris Parkinson r-Fr. R-R INF 5-8 175 Utica, N.Y. (St. John's University)
24 Adam Perkins r-Jr. L-L P 6-3 185 Hudson, N.H. (Alvirne)
28 Matt Pickering Fr. R-R P 5-11 180 Lincoln, R.I. (Lincoln)
10 Dan Rhault Fr. L-R INF 6-2 185 Lincoln, R.I. (Lincoln)
9 Wayne Russo r-Sr. R-R INF 5-8 165 Warwick, R.I. (Toll Gate)
3 Dave Savard Jr. R-R OF 5-8 175 Nashua, N.H. (Nashua)
4 CJ Simons So. R-R OF 6-2 192 Richmond, R.I. (Chariho)
25 Robert Swann Fr. L-L P/OF 6-4 190 Cumberland, R.I. (Cumberland)
14 Tom Venedam Sr. R-R P/OF 6-0 205 Suffern, N.Y. (Suffern)
17 Zach Zaneski So. R-R C 6-2 200 Waterford, Conn. (Norwich Free Academy)