2016 Atlantic 10 Indoor Track Championships - FINAL RESULTS

 


Official Championship Site | Schedule of Events | Live Results | Directions to Mackal Field House | Atlantic 10 Mobile App | Championship Shop


4:25 p.m.

Women's 4x400m Relay
Rhode Island - Pemberton, Hector, Amerantes, Claudio - 3:49.17 - 2nd place

Men's 4x400m Relay
Rhode Island - Hill, Franklin, Nasso, Montague - 3:18.88 - 2nd place


3:03 p.m.


Women's Triple Jump
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Jennifer Czerapowicz - 11.51m - 6th place
Rebecca O'DOnnell - 10.69m - 17th place

Women's 3000m Run
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Paige Ethier - 10:42.90 - 24th place

Men's 4x800m Relay
Rhode Island - DiPalma, MacLean, McGrainer, Campo - 7:51.66 - 5th place

Women's 4x800m Relay
Rhode Island - Barger, Czerapowicz, McNulty, Carbonelle - 9:14.40 - 5th place
 


2:06 p.m.

Men's Shot Put
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Sam Snyder - 16.99m - 1st place - Atlantic 10 Champion
Darrik Muroski - 15.43m - 4th place
Mahlik Handley - 13.71m - 9th place 


1:52 p.m.

Men's Heptathlon - Pole Vault
Competitor - Event Result - Total Points - FINAL FINISH
Mike DiMambro - 2:53.36 - 5234 points - 2nd place
John Pangborn - 3:09.91 - 4792 points - 4th place
Jacob Moran - 4.10m - 4036 points - 9th place


1:29 p.m.

 



Men's 200m Run
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Nigel Hill - 21.74 - 2nd place

Men's Heptathlon - Pole Vault
Competitor - Event Result - Total Points - Overall Place
John Pangborn - 4.50m - 4222 points - 3rd place
Mike DiMambro - 4.10m - 4503 points - 2nd place
Jacob Moran - 4.10m - 3555 points - 9th place


1:18 p.m.

Men's 1000m run
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Alexander McGrainer - 2:31.57 - 3rd place


1:13 p.m.

Men's 800m Run
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Zach Campo - 1:56.85 - 4th place


12:56 p.m.

Men's 60m Dash
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Nigel Hill - 6.91 - 3rd place
DeAngelo Berry - 6.95 - 5th place

Women's 60m Dash
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Briana Robiraille - 7.78 - 6th place


12:47 p.m.

Men's 500m Run
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Marlon Montague - 1:05.54 - 5th place 

Women's 500m Run
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Dyshelle Pemberton - 1:15.31 - 6th place


12:27 p.m.

Men's Triple Jump
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Nigel Riley - 14.53m - 2nd place 
Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja - 14.32m - 3rd place
Ryan Rei - 14.16m - 4th place 

Women's 60m Hurdles
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Janel Conley - 8.52 - 1st place - Atlantic 10 Champion
Karen Lobaton - 8.91 - 4th place 

Men's 60m Hurdles
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Mike DiMambro - 8.05 - 1st place - Atlantic 10 Champion
John Stallworth - 8.17 - 2nd place
Adam Franklin - 8.49 - 6th place

Women's Shot Put
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Katja Neves - 13.52m - 4th place
Sheila Plunkett - 10.74m 

Men's 400m Run
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Kebba Nasso - 49.43 - 4th place 

Women's 400m Run
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Mariah Claudio - 56.19 - 1st place - Atlantic 10 Champion
Kylie McPherson - 54.90 - 8th place 


11:37 a.m.


Men's 1 Mile
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Tim Slack - 4:28.32 - 15th place


11:26 a.m.


11:21 a.m.

Men's Heptathlon - 60m Hurdles
Competitor - Event Result - Total Points - Overall Place
Mike DiMambro - 8.17 - 3858 points - 1st place place
John Pangborn - 8.82 - 3462 points - 4th place
Jacob Moran - 9.17 - 2910 points - 8th place


10:36 a.m.

Women's High Jump
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Janel Conley - 1.75m - 1st place - Atlantic 10 Champion
Keiko Hector - 1.65m - t-4th place
Elaina Hobbs - 1.65m - 8th place

Men's High Jump
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Jack Kahrs - 1.99m - t-2nd place
Jacob Reilly - 1.99m - t-2nd place
Ryan Rei - NH 


6:50 p.m. - Team standings through end of Day One

 


Women's Long Jump
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Janel Conley - 5.75m - 5th place
Keiko Hector - 5.62m - 6th place

Men's Distance Medley Relay
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Rhode Island - MacLean, McGriff, DiPalma, Slack - 10:25.43 - 8th


6:10 p.m.


5:55 p.m.




5:36 p.m.

Women's Weight Throw
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Aysha Moreno - 15.73m - 3rd place
Grace Janes - 15.55m - 5th place
Maggie Dufault - 14.72m - 10th place


5:13 p.m.

Men's 200m Dash - Prelims
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Jaleel Fenton - DNS - Heat 1
Nigel Hill - 21.73 - 1st in Heat 3 - Qualified for Sunday's final  
Joseph Carter - 22.64 - 2nd in Heat 4


5:07 p.m.

Women's 200m Dash - Prelims
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Briana Robitaille - 25.58 - 2nd in Heat 4
Carleisha Forteau - 25.99 - 3rd in Heat 4
Karen Lobaton - 26.29 - 3rd in Heat 5




4:57 p.m.

Men's Pole Vault
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Ryan Wilkes - 4.65m - 2nd place
William Thibault - 4.65 - t-3rd place
John Pangborn - 4.65 - t-3rd place 


4:35 p.m.

Men's 1000m Run - Prelims
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Alexander McGrainer - 2:29.97 - 3rd in Heat 1 - Qualified for Sunday's final  


4:27 p.m.

Women's 1000m Run - Prelims
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Nicole Barger - 2:58.02 - 4th in Heat 1


4:21 p.m.

Men's 800m Run - Prelims
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Mike MacLean - 1:55.75 - 3rd in Heat 1
Joseph DiPalma - 1:57.92 - 6th in Heat 1
Zach Campo - 1:55.66 - 1st in Heat 3 - Qualified for Sunday's final 


4:17 p.m.

Women's 800m Run - Prelims
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Saige Grazia - 2:22.43 - 8th in Heat 1
Katie McNulty - 2:18.20 - 4th in Heat 2


4:03 p.m.

Men's 60m Dash - Prelims
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Nigel Hill - 6.87 - 1st in Heat 1 - Qualified for Sunday's final
DeAngelo Berry - 7.03 - 4th in Heat 1
Nigel Riley - 7.06 - 5th in Heat 2 


3:55 p.m.

Women's 60m Dash - Prelims
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Briana Robitaille - 7.77 - 1st in Heat 2 - Qualified for Sunday's final
Shellyann Lindo - 7.91 - 4th in Heat 4




3:43 p.m.

Men's Long Jump
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Casey Burley - 7.35m - 1st - Atlantic 10 Champion
Nigel Riley - 6.93m - 5th
Ryan Rei - 6.58m - 9th


3:37 p.m.

Men's 500m Run - Prelims
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Jared Gray - 1:06.51 - 4th in Heat 1
Marlon Montague - 1:05.79 - 1st in Heat 3 - Qualified for Sunday's final
Harrison Martin - 1:06.72 - 2nd in Heat 3


3:32 p.m.

Women's 500m Run - Prelims
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Micaela McPadden - 1:20.13 - 5th in Heat 1
Mikaila Amerantes - 1:17.50 - 3rd in Heat 2
Dyshelle Pemberton - 1:15.77 - 2nd in Heat 5 - Qualified for Sunday's final 


3:28 p.m.

Men's 400m Run - Prelims
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Adam Franklin - 50.45 - 2nd in Heat 1
Jaleel Felton - DNF - Heat 1
Kebba Nasso - 49.78 - 1st in Heat 4 - Qualified for Sunday's final


3:22 p.m.

Women's 400m Run - Prelims
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Natalie Sopchal - 1:01.89 - 5th in Heat 2
Mariah Claudio - 57:07 - 1st in Heat 3 - Qualified for Sunday's final
Kylie McPherson - 58.47 - 3rd in Heat 3 - Qualified for Sunday's final 




3:12 p.m.

Men's Weight Throw
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Mahlik Handley - 18.05m - 1st place - Atlantic 10 Champion
Brandon Amo - 17.60m - 2nd place
Alex Briggs - 15.95m - 3rd place

Women's Pole Vault
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Karleigh Manfredi - 3.70m - 2nd place
Karlee Fowler - 3.45m - t-5th place
Amber Sekoll - NH  


2:34 p.m.

Men's 60m Hurdles - Prelims
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Mike DiMambro - 8.18s - 1st in Heat 1 - Qualified for Sunday's final
John Stallworth - 8.18s - 1st in Heat 2 - Qualified for Sunday's final
Adam Franklin - 8.35s - 3rd in Heat 2


2:16 p.m.

Women's 60m Hurdles - Prelims
Competitor - Event Result - Finish
Janel Conley - 8.59s - 1st in Heat 1 - Qualified for Sunday's final
Karen Lobaton - 8.94s - 3rd in Heat 1 - Qualified for Sunday's final
Ashleigh Marks - 9.08s - 7th in Heat 1




1:23 p.m.

Women's Pentathlon - Shot Put
Competitor - Event Result - Total Points - Overall Place
Keiko Hector - 2:18.63 - 3695 points - 1st place - Atlantic 10 Champion
Michelle Savoie - 2:23.86 - 3196 points - 4th place
Hannah Madison - 2:25.82 - 3284 points - 3rd place


1:11 p.m.

Women's Pentathlon - Long Jump
Competitor - Event Result - Total Points - Overall Place
Michelle Savoie - 5.13m - 2424 points - 8th place
Keiko Hector - 5.05m - 2853 points - 1st place
Hannah Madison - 4.81m - 2538 points - 4th place


12:57 p.m.

Women's Pentathlon - Shot Put
Competitor - Event Result - Total Points - Overall Place
Keiko Hector - 9.81m - 2280 points - 1st place
Hannah Madison - 9.52m - 2030 points - 4th place
Michelle Savoie - 9.05m - 1829 points - 8th place


12:14 p.m.

Men's Heptathlon - High Jump
Competitor - Event Result - Total Points - Overall Place
John Pangborn - 1.92m - 2676 points - 4th place
Mike DiMambro - 1.89m - 2919 points - 2nd place
Jacob Moran - NH - 2201 points - 3rd place


11:28 a.m.

Women's Pentathlon - High Jump
Competitor - Event Result - Total Points - Overall Place
Keiko Hector - 1.70m - 1763 points - 1st place
Hannah Madison - 1.58m - 1532 points - 4th place
Michelle Savoie - 1.40m - 1362 points - 8th place


11:07 a.m.

Men's Heptathlon - Shot Put
Competitor - Event Result - Total Points - Overall Place
Jacob Moran - 13.04m - 2201 points - 3rd place
Mike DiMambro - 11.48m - 2214 points - 2nd place 
John Pangborn - 10.64m - 1945 points - 6th place


10:01 a.m.

Men's Heptathlon - Long Jump
Competitor - Event Result - Total Points - Overall Place
Mike DiMambro - 6.71m - 1639 points - 1st place
Jacob Moran - 6.71m - 1531 points - 2nd place
John Pangborn - 6.49m - 1421 points - 4th place 


9:35 a.m.

Men's Heptathlon - 60m Dash
Competitor - Event Result - Total Points - Overall Place
Mike DiMambro - 6.97s - 893 points - 1st place
Jacob Moran - 7.28s - 799 points - 3rd place
John Pangborn - 7.46s - 726 points - 7th place 

Women's Pentathlon - 60m Hurdles
Competitor - Event Result - Total Points - Overall Place
Keiko Hector - 9.01s - 908 points - 2nd place
Michelle Savoie - 9.29s - 850 points - 4th place
Hannah Madison - 9.44s - 820 points - 6th place