Rhode Island Scoreboard

September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Army West Point
Final
L, 3-1

2
3
vs #23 Connecticut
Final
L, 3-1
4
5
6
vs Colgate
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Final
L, 3-0

at Pittsburgh
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Boston College
Final
L, 2-1
7
at Alex Lagowitz Memorial
All Day
---

at Nassaney Invitational - Smithfield, R.I.
10:00 AM

at Nassaney Invitational - Smithfield, R.I.
5th of 9

vs Sacred Heart
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Final
L, 3-2

vs Delaware
Final - OT
L, 44-36

8
at Alex Lagowitz Memorial
All Day
13th of 18

9
10
11
12
vs Holy Cross
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
13
vs Brown University Invitational
@ Providence, R.I.
TBA

vs Bucknell
@ New Britain, Conn.
Final
L, 3-0

vs Merrimack
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1
14
at The Doc Gimmler
All Day
---

vs Brown University Invitational
@ Providence, R.I.
TBA

vs Saint Peter's
@ New Britain, Conn.
Final
W, 3-0

at Central Connecticut
Final
W, 3-1
15
at The Doc Gimmler
All Day
4th of 14

vs Brown University Invitational
@ Providence, R.I.
TBA

at Boston University
Final
L, 1-0
16
17
at Central Connecticut
6:00 PM
18
19
at Dartmouth
7:00 PM
20
at Paddy Doyle Invitational - New York, N.Y.
10:00 AM

at Beantown Invitational - Boston, Mass.
3:00 PM

vs Harvard Scramble
@ Cambridge, Mass.
TBA

vs Albany
11:00 AM

vs Boston College
7:00 PM
21
at Dartmouth Invitational
All Day

vs Harvard Scramble
@ Cambridge, Mass.
TBA

at George Washington
3:00 PM

at New Hampshire
6:00 PM

vs Bryant
7:00 PM
22
at Dartmouth Invitational
All Day

vs Harvard Scramble
@ Cambridge, Mass.
TBA

vs Saint Louis
1:00 PM
23
24
at Holy Cross
8:00 PM
25
26
at Dayton
7:30 PM
27
vs USMA Invitational
@ West Point, N.Y.
TBA
28
at CCSU Ted Owens Invitational - New Britain, Conn.
11:00 AM

vs USMA Invitational
@ West Point, N.Y.
TBA

vs Fordham
4:00 PM

vs Stony Brook
7:00 PM

at Saint Louis
8:30 PM
29
vs USMA Invitational
@ West Point, N.Y.
TBA

vs George Washington
1:00 PM
30
at Wildcat Fall Invitational
All Day
1
at Wildcat Fall Invitational
All Day
2
3
vs Davidson
7:00 PM
4
at Dayton
7:00 PM
5
at Paul Short Invitational - Bethlehem, Pa.
10:00 AM

at Brown
12:30 PM

vs Fordham
7:00 PM